Dogan Alumni Association 

    Home of the Dogan Wildcats 

Standing Committees:                                                                                     2019 Chairperson & Co-Chairperson

 1. Registration & T-Shirt ..................................................................................  

 2. Souvenir Book ...............................................................................................  Jackie Slaughter Sedberry

 3. Parade ..............................................................................................................  Kennard Bowen / William Cooper

 4. Scholarship .....................................................................................................  Tony L. Brackens, Sr.

 5. Picnic .................................................................................................................  Lena Malone Hatcher / Sarah Eatmon Jackson

 6. Big Broadcast ..................................................................................................  Sandra McIlveen Goosby

 7. Memorial Dedication Service ......................................................................  Mattie Gabriel Gowans

 8. Activities/Social Hour ...................................................................................  Joan Ransom

 9. Banquet .............................................................................................................  Cynthia Eatmon Bennett

10. Facilities Management ..................................................................................  Billy Betts, Sr.

11. Hospitality ........................................................................................................  Willie McElroy / Stephanie Cornish Whitfield

12. Nomination Committee ...............................................................................  

13. Trailblazers ........................................................................................................  Benny Gabriel